Wednesday, February 08, 2006

Surrogate blogger

Umm...Hi. This is Stalker Angie's blog here. I don't know where the hell Angie is. She claims she's always working, but I know she's spending time on other blogs. Leaving little comments all over the place. Don't get me wrong, I knew when we first got together that there would be other blogs. She's the Stalker, right? Can't hold her down to just one blog. Still, I do get jealous at times. She doesn't have to spend ALL her time being the Stalker. Maybe she's still over trying to free Norma and her stash from werk.

I hope she's being careful too. I've seen some of those other blogs. Some of them are infected with Ads. She better not bring that shit home to me. You can't get rid of ads once they get into your coding. "Ooh ooh click on me baby and I will show you a whole new URL." I just don't think so. Now don't get me wrong. If your blog has Ads and you're ok with it, I'm ok with it. I just don't want it personally. I've seen what it does to your sidebars.

I also understand she's going on some stupid cruise in April. Is she taking me along? Hell no. She'll ignore me for the entire time. I hear she's taking that flesh-bag who gave birth to her though. Oh sure! I hold all her comments, her precious little photos and clean up all her coding mistakes and what do I get out of it? Nothing. Nothing at all. Where's the URL for that bar? I need a drink. Oh, here, ummm...shadow puppets. Enjoy.

A camel!



A goatl!


A flying bird!

A wee bunny rabbit!

Ok, and now it's your turn. What kinda shadows can you make?


Maybe the Stalker will actually grace us with her presence on Friday. Ungrateful cow...

2 comments:

Imbrium said...

Aw...poor little blog. Don't worry, I'm sure Angie hasn't abandoned you!

Cath said...

omg hahahahahahaha this is hilarious!

And yes, I am stalking you. Hey, every stalker needs to be the stalkee now and then, right? And you know... gotta start at the beginning. *wink*